Race Directors: Johnny & Betsy Lyons

Volunteers: Dan Forloine, Peyton Forloine, Rob Santoni, Glenn Smith, Rachel Rosenblatt, Christian Creutzer, Vicki Creutzer, Dan Macedo, Jessica Krueger, Derek Krueger, Ryan Dietrich, Tom Nasuta, Jen Zanni, Joe Burdyck, Melissa Rothstein, Rozalyn Moore, Michael Fonce, Mary Beth Green, Bryan Filak, Scott Finson, Graham Peck, Insung Kim, Sally Waller, Denise Knickman, T J Bryan

Weather: Sunny, mid to upper 30s

Photos: Flickr – Thanks, John Roemer!

 

                            THE Cupid Crush 5 miles
                      Baltimore, Maryland Feburary 9, 2020

Place Name                Ag S No.   City                 St     Gun Tim    Chip Ti Pace     
===== =================== == = ===== ==================== ==     =======    ======= ===== 
    1 Jeremy Ardanuy      26 M     3 Baltimore            MD     26:08.9    26:09.5  5:14 
    2 Langston Gash       22 M    89 Edgewood             MD     26:11.9    26:11.9  5:15 
    3 Frank Sinapi        23 M   213 Baltimore            MD     28:18.7    28:18.2  5:40 
    4 Tyler Gray          34 M   287                             28:58.3    28:57.3  5:48 
    5 Jonahthan Cheng     36 M   274                             29:25.2    29:24.6  5:53 
    6 Brendan Lilley      43 M   144 Baltimore            MD     30:05.4    30:05.0  6:01 
    7 John Ford           28 M    83 Phoenix              MD     30:10.0    30:09.2  6:02 
    8 Steve Mrozinski     34 M     4 Baltimore            MD     30:50.6    30:49.7  6:10 
    9 Gavin Tabb          35 M   221 Baltimore            MD     31:56.1    31:53.9  6:23 
   10 Aaron Ellison       43 M   271                             32:00.0    31:58.3  6:24 
   11 Rob Santoni         53 M     1 Kingsville           MD     32:03.5    32:03.0  6:25 
   12 Shane Hart          30 M   108 Baltimore            MD     32:20.8    32:20.0  6:28 
   13 Gregory James       23 M   120 Baltimore            MD     32:40.6    32:37.3  6:32 
   14 Stephen Plocher     34 M   187 Baltimore            MD     32:57.5    32:55.7  6:36 
   15 Jon Ober            35 M   179 Baltimore            MD     33:13.0    33:11.9  6:39 
   16 Carson Drew         21 M    70 Baltimore            MD     33:25.3    33:24.7  6:41 
   17 Walker Stump-Coale  42 M   279                             33:29.7    33:27.0  6:42 
   18 Brian Yeager        46 M   238 Bel Air              MD     33:53.6    33:36.4  6:44 
   19 Ryan Detter         40 M    66 Baltimore            MD     33:49.1    33:47.1  6:46 
   20 Westley Forsythe    42 M    84 Baltimore            MD     33:54.1    33:51.2  6:47 
   21 Luisa Fairfax       33 F    74 Baltimore            MD     33:58.6    33:55.9  6:48 
   22 Megan Digregorio    31 F     2 Baltimore            MD     34:10.3    34:09.1  6:50 
   23 Jody Berinato       38 F    30 Parkville            MD     34:15.1    34:12.8  6:51 
   24 Dan Hawk            47 M   110 Parkville            MD     34:17.5    34:15.4  6:52 
   25 David Kadis         35 M   124 Baltimore            MD     34:32.0    34:27.8  6:54 
   26 Paul Schwartz       50 M     7 Baldwin              MD     34:41.1    34:40.3  6:57 
   27 Kate Deanehan       42 F    62 Baltimore            MD     35:01.2    34:59.1  7:00 
   28 Jared Kilberg       34 M   130 Baltimore            MD     35:10.8    35:08.4  7:02 
   29 Frank Delosso       44 M    65 Lutherville          MD     35:31.6    35:17.6  7:04 
   30 James Morgan        41 M   167 Perry Hall           MD     35:35.1    35:32.3  7:07 
   31 Eric Williamson     38 M   261 Baltimore            MD     35:41.0    35:35.8  7:08 
   32 Stephen Goodman     40 M    91 Owings Mills         MD     35:39.1    35:37.4  7:08 
   33 Margaret Smith      40 F   215 Cockeysville         MD     35:53.7    35:49.3  7:10 
   34 Lillian Pinault     35 F   186 Baltimore            MD     36:30.3    36:25.8  7:18 
   35 David Klein         27 M   254 Baltimore            MD     37:05.5    37:02.6  7:25 
   36 Kara Lombardo       30 F   284                             37:07.7    37:03.1  7:25 
   37 Megan Coughlin      24 F    53 Baltimore            MD     37:12.8    37:06.5  7:26 
   38 Danilo Piana        37 M   185 Baltimore            MD     37:56.7    37:55.0  7:35 
   39 Dan Krausz          36 M   281                             38:02.4    37:56.1  7:36 
   40 Grace Annie Neurohr 29 F   270                             38:16.2    38:07.6  7:38 
   41 Alfred Vinnett      23 M   273                             38:09.5    38:08.5  7:38 
   42 Ted Murphy          43 M   173 Baltimore            MD     38:27.3    38:09.4  7:38 
   43 Brady Crone         45 F    57 Westminster          MD     38:14.2    38:10.5  7:39 
   44 Ingo Ruczinski      50 M   204 Baltimore            MD     38:26.1    38:20.0  7:40 
   45 David Eden          31 M    71 Baltimore            MD     38:52.0    38:35.2  7:44 
   46 Ali Furrs           28 F    88 Baltimore            MD     38:50.3    38:41.5  7:45 
   47 Jonathan Furrs      28 M    87 Baltimore            MD     39:17.5    39:09.3  7:50 
   48 Shun Kishimoto      41 M   132 Rockville            MD     39:58.8    39:37.8  7:56 
   49 Stephanie Haas      39 F   102 Lutherville          MD     39:49.5    39:42.2  7:57 
   50 Sage Roth           29 F   203 Baltimore            MD     39:55.2    39:46.0  7:58 
   51 Michael Matunis     55 M   160 Baltimore            MD     39:52.1    39:46.9  7:58 
   52 Doug Beizer         51 M    26 Baltimore            MD     40:41.3    40:31.3  8:07 
   53 James Crouch        36 M    58 Abingdon             MD     40:44.6    40:33.0  8:07 
   54 Ashley Mueller      29 F   170 Silver Spring        MD     40:43.2    40:37.4  8:08 
   55 Kelli Rostkowski    39 F   202 Nottingham           MD     40:45.3    40:37.4  8:08 
   56 Joe Musumeci        41 M   174 Lutherville Timonium MD     41:09.8    41:01.9  8:13 
   57 Katie Harrington    37 F   107 Fallston             MD     41:11.9    41:03.2  8:13 
   58 Ellen Nevers        25 F   177 Washington           DC     41:16.9    41:11.0  8:15 
   59 John Heath          38 M   114 Columbia             MD     41:50.0    41:41.3  8:21 
   60 Ian Craig           38 M    54 Baltimore            MD     41:53.5    41:44.6  8:21 
   61 Deirdre Hoey        47 F   269                             42:13.8    42:10.1  8:27 
   62 Robin Beck          27 F    25 Parkville            MD     43:29.8    42:12.8  8:27 
   63 Brian Curlee        36 M    60 Joppa                MD     42:28.1    42:16.2  8:28 
   64 Matt Dell           44 M    63 Westminster          MD     42:35.5    42:31.6  8:31 
   65 Allen Maldonado     51 M   256 Baltimore            MD     42:53.7    42:39.2  8:32 
   66 Soiram Dhanasekaran 26 M   289                             44:32.8    43:04.6  8:37 
   67 Robin Goodwin       61 F    92 Lutherville          MD     43:10.0    43:05.0  8:37 
   68 Craig Tower         51 M   224 Baltimore            MD     43:53.0    43:20.1  8:40 
   69 Barbara Lakis       53 F   137 Baltimore            MD     43:35.9    43:26.8  8:42 
   70 Al Sollers          47 M   259 Baltimore            MD     43:41.8    43:28.0  8:42 
   71 Maureen Hall        54 F   104 Parkville            MD     43:36.2    43:30.7  8:43 
   72 Carrie Heath        38 F   113 Columbia             MD     43:40.0    43:31.0  8:43 
   73 Christopher Flowers 50 M    81 Parkville            MD     44:27.0    44:13.6  8:51 
   74 Caroline Delosso    42 F    64 Lutherville          MD     44:36.1    44:21.5  8:53 
   75 Alison Lehner       43 F   143 Catonsville          MD     44:39.0    44:28.1  8:54 
   76 Jennifer Sheely     42 F   210 Baltimore            MD     44:37.2    44:30.3  8:55 
   77 Jeff Henoch         36 M   115 Lutherville Timonium MD     45:16.2    44:51.8  8:59 
   78 Peter Mulligan      54 M   172 Baltimore            MD     44:55.9    44:51.8  8:59 
   79 Melissa Lantz       44 F   138 Cambridge            MD     45:13.0    45:02.5  9:01 
   80 James Ellis         57 M   286                             45:22.3    45:08.1  9:02 
   81 Litz Dizon          29 M    68 Parkville            MD     45:44.6    45:13.4  9:03 
   82 Ashley Appleman     34 F    15 Baltimore            MD     45:26.8    45:14.1  9:03 
   83 James Watson        53 M   231 Baltimore            MD     45:25.2    45:17.4  9:04 
   84 Lauren Flater       28 F    80 Baltimore            MD     45:32.0    45:19.6  9:04 
   85 Jarrod Grimm        42 M    99 Baltimore            MD     45:33.1    45:20.5  9:05 
   86 Leigh Peck          62 F   278                             45:37.5    45:28.3  9:06 
   87 Ronnie Wong         72 M   235                             45:43.9    45:39.1  9:08 
   88 Nicholas Polt       38 M   189 Silver Spring        MD     45:49.5    45:39.7  9:08 
   89 Robert Kazmierski   39 M   128 Baltimore            MD     45:49.8    45:39.8  9:08 
   90 Raheem Campbell     32 M   246 Baltimore            MD     45:52.9    45:49.2  9:10 
   91 Carl Reed           68 M   280                             46:19.0    46:04.2  9:13 
   92 Steve Bradley       58 M    37 Baltimore            MD     46:35.3    46:05.2  9:14 
   93 Brian Bigdelle      24 M    32 Baltimore            MD     46:44.8    46:15.7  9:16 
   94 Marion Coatrieux    48 F    52 Baltimore            MD     46:31.8    46:19.1  9:16 
   95 Craig Pulford       54 M   192 Baltimore            MD     46:41.7    46:31.0  9:19 
   96 Catherine Field-Flo 41 F    78 Parkville            MD     46:44.4    46:31.5  9:19 
   97 Colin Jones         23 M   122 Baltimore            MD     47:06.8    46:37.4  9:20 
   98 Blythe Petit        16 F   184 Towson               MD     47:02.3    46:38.9  9:20 
   99 Harry Bosk          67 M   262                             46:55.8    46:43.6  9:21 
  100 Adam Bussey         37 M    42 Baltimore            MD     47:18.8    46:51.1  9:23 
  101 Tim Mulligan        40 M   171 Baltimore            MD     47:27.1    46:54.5  9:23 
  102 Pamela Yao          59 F   237 Ellicott City        MD     47:11.4    47:04.4  9:25 
  103 Victor Folayan      45 M    82 Baltimore            MD     47:47.2    47:04.7  9:25 
  104 Skyla Green         15 F    94 Owings Mills         MD     47:30.5    47:05.1  9:25 
  105 Janet Beach         59 F    24 Towson               MD     47:18.8    47:06.6  9:26 
  106 Will Boston         57 M   244 Baltimore            MD     47:20.9    47:07.3  9:26 
  107 Kelli Berg          47 F    29 Woodstock            MD     47:20.0    47:09.5  9:26 
  108 Scott Habicht       47 M   103 Elkridge             MD     47:20.0    47:09.8  9:26 
  109 Laura Thurston      48 F   222 Baltimore            MD     47:39.8    47:19.4  9:28 
  110 Suzanne McDermott   39 F   161 Nottingham           MD     47:39.8    47:19.8  9:28 
  111 Matt Best           50 M    31 Towson               MD     47:53.8    47:30.2  9:31 
  112 Justin Brodie-Kommi 29 M    38 Baltimore            MD     47:54.5    47:33.5  9:31 
  113 Ren Southard        39 F   217 Baltimore            MD     47:51.7    47:33.8  9:31 
  114 Nicole Warren       49 F   230 Baltimore            MD     48:25.5    47:49.1  9:34 
  115 Bart Rein           54 M   195 Forest Hill          MD     48:05.9    47:57.4  9:36 
  116 Janee Spruill       42 F   219 Reisterstown         MD     48:08.7    48:01.7  9:37 
  117 Hadi Sadeghiasl     32 M   258 Baltimore            MD     48:16.3    48:09.8  9:38 
  118 Mary Beth Nebel     40 F   176 Baltimore            MD     48:16.3    48:10.5  9:39 
  119 Michael Willis      62 M   233 Laurel               MD     48:36.5    48:19.9  9:40 
  120 Valencia Hike       39 F     9 Middle River         MD     48:57.7    48:37.4  9:44 
  121 Steven Kahle        54 M   125 Annapolis            MD     49:06.0    48:46.7  9:46 
  122 Christina Praydis   29 F   190 Towson               MD     49:10.0    48:50.5  9:47 
  123 Jennifer Anderson   47 F    12 Baltimore            MD     49:26.2    48:54.2  9:47 
  124 Carol Wesolowski    53 F   263                             49:20.9    48:59.5  9:48 
  125 Stephanie Hawkins   39 F   111 Parkville            MD     49:22.6    49:09.6  9:50 
  126 Thomas Wagner       35 M   228 Baltimore            MD     49:40.7    49:16.1  9:52 
  127 Laura Wagner        34 F   229 Baltimore            MD     49:41.0    49:16.6  9:52 
  128 Steve Lantz         53 M   266                             49:52.6    49:30.9  9:55 
  129 Eric Coatrieux      53 M    51 Baltimore            MD     49:49.9    49:36.3  9:56 
  130 Peter Kirley        41 M   131 Baltimore            MD     50:03.2    49:36.5  9:56 
  131 Freedom Green       47 F    97 Owings Mills         MD     50:07.3    49:42.7  9:57 
  132 Bessie Liu          21 F   145 Baltimore            MD     49:53.0    49:51.4  9:59 
  133 Leslie Fort          2 F    85 Nottingham           MD     50:08.3    49:54.3  9:59 
  134 Sophie Koch         21 F   134 Cockeysville         MD     50:29.9    50:06.6 10:02 
  135 John Koch           59 M   135 Cockeysville         MD     50:31.8    50:08.1 10:02 
  136 Gene Grady          71 M   268                             50:23.9    50:12.2 10:03 
  137 Haley Holt          41 F   118 Towson               MD     50:49.4    50:20.3 10:05 
  138 Gabriela Romero     33 F   201 Baltimore            MD     50:53.8    50:24.4 10:05 
  139 Jim Archibald       70 M   272                             50:50.9    50:39.3 10:08 
  140 Vanessa Bennett     39 F    27 Baltimore            MD     51:07.1    50:41.2 10:09 
  141 Sarah Moore         23 F   166 Baltimore            MD     50:56.2    50:50.2 10:11 
  142 Jean Close          65 F    50 Towson               MD     51:15.3    50:55.9 10:12 
  143 Sarah Hobart        36 F   267                             51:44.3    51:15.2 10:16 
  144 Helen Jones         66 F   283                             51:27.8    51:16.0 10:16 
  145 Monica Wright       47 F   236 Towson               MD     51:38.3    51:18.4 10:16 
  146 Angeles Salles      33 F   206 Baltimore            MD     51:33.4    51:23.7 10:17 
  147 Ronald Katzen       61 M   127 Baltimore            MD     51:47.8    51:29.8 10:18 
  148 Sarah Slone         39 F   264                             52:09.5    51:47.2 10:22 
  149 Kurt Barringhaus    51 M   265                             52:10.0    51:47.5 10:22 
  150 Mora Owens          45 F   182 Columbia             MD     52:47.1    51:53.3 10:23 
  151 Mariah Pulver       27 F   193 Towson               MD     52:31.0    52:10.7 10:27 
  152 Rachel Black        36 F    33 Towson               MD     52:32.8    52:12.7 10:27 
  153 Jeffrey Burke       39 M    41 Baltimore            MD     52:32.5    52:15.2 10:28 
  154 Frank Varisco       62 M   227 Baltimore            MD     52:58.3    52:32.9 10:31 
  155 Lillian Burke       51 F    40 Baltimore            MD     52:58.2    52:33.2 10:31 
  156 Bob Lessick         56 M   275                             52:52.4    52:34.7 10:31 
  157 Dele Akinpelu       34 M   241 Baltimore            MD     53:04.5    52:49.0 10:34 
  158 Brenda Abel         47 F    10 Manchester           MD     53:20.0    52:59.1 10:36 
  159 Ariel Palter        31 F   183 Baltimore            MD     53:16.6    53:02.0 10:37 
  160 Bobby Bradbury      33 M   245 Baltimore            MD     53:18.4    53:02.8 10:37 
  161 Monica Martin       42 F   157 Timonium             MD     53:35.7    53:09.4 10:38 
  162 Karen Malinowski    42 F   152 Towson               MD     53:46.0    53:15.0 10:39 
  163 Charli Simonds      55 F   212 Reisterstown         MD     53:37.4    53:26.2 10:42 
  164 Bridget Young       39 F   240 Abingdon             MD     53:47.7    53:39.8 10:44 
  165 Jennifer Holecheck  38 F   117 Abingdon             MD     53:48.0    53:40.1 10:44 
  166 Angela Hayes        49 F   112 Odenton              MD     56:55.3    53:48.9 10:46 
  167 Tiffany Matsuo      28 F   158 Baltimore            MD     54:28.7    53:57.3 10:48 
  168 Peter Moulder       63 M   169 Towson               MD     54:35.3    54:10.4 10:51 
  169 Kelly Klastava      35 F   133 Perry Hall           MD     58:59.5    54:27.9 10:54 
  170 Jacquelyn Greiff    31 F    98 Baltimore            MD     58:59.7    54:27.9 10:54 
  171 Chris Calaf         45 M    44 White Marsh          MD     54:49.0    54:28.6 10:54 
  172 Jolene Calaf        40 F    45 White Marsh          MD     54:49.1    54:28.9 10:54 
  173 Kathy Harold        60 F   106 Kingsville           MD     55:07.1    54:43.8 10:57 
  174 Bruce Kane          60 M   126 Baltimore            MD     55:30.9    54:59.4 11:00 
  175 Scott Kelly         37 M   129 Towson               MD     55:32.1    55:13.6 11:03 
  176 Melissa Mack        51 F   151 Baltimore            MD     55:44.0    55:14.8 11:03 
  177 Vicki Creutzer      56 F    56 Parkville            MD     55:53.2    55:26.5 11:06 
  178 Melinda Gunther     55 F   101 Riderwood            MD     55:53.8    55:26.8 11:06 
  179 Jennifer Richards   42 F   197 Perry Hall           MD     55:59.0    55:28.5 11:06 
  180 Kathie Krieger      61 F   136 Lutherville          MD     56:29.9    56:05.6 11:14 
  181 Aaron Clifton       47 M   285                             57:43.0    57:28.2 11:30 
  182 Ryan Scheidt        33 M   207 Baltimore            MD     59:51.0    57:32.0 11:31 
  183 Danielle Norkin     32 F   178 Baltimore            MD     59:52.1    57:32.9 11:31 
  184 Connie Bonsiero     60 F    34 Baltimore            MD     58:07.9    57:39.6 11:32 
  185 Ivy Anastasiadis    47 F    11 Baltimore            MD     59:36.4    58:11.6 11:39 
  186 Sarah Mattos        36 F   159 Columbia             MD     58:36.9    58:14.5 11:39 
  187 Christy St Clair    71 F     6 Glen Arm             MD     58:48.4    58:34.4 11:43 
  188 Jeanne Larrison     65 F   139 Chesapeake Beach     MD     59:29.1    58:50.4 11:47 
  189 Thomas Lavin        56 M   140 Baltimore            MD     60:53.4    60:30.9 12:07 
  190 Kerry Smith         42 F   214 Baltimore            MD     60:53.1    60:41.3 12:09 
  191 Cindy Nanasi        54 F   175 Lutherville Timonium MD     60:58.4    60:41.8 12:09 
  192 Kashka Donaldson    55 F    69 Elkridge             MD     61:16.0    60:42.5 12:09 
  193 Bonnie Bradley      60 F    36 Baltimore            MD     61:17.7    60:43.8 12:09 
  194 Hilde Li            43 F   282                             61:17.4    60:43.9 12:09 
  195 Melina Turtle       55 F   226 Baltimore            MD     61:28.8    61:09.8 12:14 
  196 Alice Young         56 F   239 Baltimore            MD     61:28.8    61:09.8 12:14 
  197 Debra Leathers      56 F   142 Taneytown            MD     61:49.5    61:27.5 12:18 
  198 Alex Maquiling      55 M   156 Reisterstown         MD     62:07.6    61:36.6 12:20 
  199 Joe Green           51 M    96 Owings Mills         MD     62:26.9    62:01.5 12:25 
  200 Estelle Jones       13 F   277                             62:27.6    62:07.9 12:26 
  201 Anne Wismer         65 F   234 Parkton              MD     62:37.2    62:08.0 12:26 
  202 Katie Morris        49 F   276                             63:34.0    63:13.8 12:39 
  203 Karen Meddows-Carey 53 F   163 Baltimore            MD     65:14.1    64:29.4 12:54 
  204 Ines Banchero       55 F    19 Timonium             MD     65:47.1    64:30.0 12:54 
  205 Adele Snowman       71 F   216 Upperco              MD     65:10.7    64:46.7 12:58 
  206 Michelle Barrick    56 F    22 Middle River         MD     65:29.0    64:56.3 13:00 
  207 Ken Barrick         52 M    21 Middle River         MD     65:30.1    64:57.7 13:00 
  208 Andrew Foote        47 M   249 Baltimore            MD     65:58.3    65:35.7 13:08 
  209 Melissa Simkins     49 F   211 Baltimore            MD     67:02.5    66:40.7 13:21 
  210 Darby Jecelin-Skals 54 F   121 Baltimore            MD     67:16.0    66:54.1 13:23 
  211 Amy Anderson        47 F    13 Ellicott City        MD     68:45.7    68:23.3 13:41 
  212 Stephanie Grimm     39 F   100 Glen Burnie          MD     68:46.1    68:23.3 13:41 
  213 Patricia Hart       27 F   109 Annapolis            MD     69:02.0    68:30.3 13:43 
  214 Chloe Green         14 F    93 Owings Mills         MD     69:43.0    69:15.3 13:52 
  215 Cheryl Augenstein   29 F    17 Baltimore            MD     70:45.9    70:23.0 14:05 
  216 Elizabeth Steele    34 F   220 Baltimore            MD     71:18.5    70:23.9 14:05 
  217 William Schwartz    81 M     8 Lutherville          MD     71:52.0    71:23.9 14:17 
  218 Joanna Ruth         40 F   205 Baltimore            MD     72:54.8    71:30.1 14:18 
  219 Elodie Green        11 F    95 Owings Mills         MD     73:10.3    72:39.7 14:32 
  220 Sabiha Chowdhuri    44 F    48 Baltimore            MD     73:42.8    73:12.3 14:39 
  221 Bev Byron           67 F    43 Ellicott City        MD     73:46.2    73:20.6 14:41 
  222 Amanda Morgan       39 F   168 Perry Hall           MD     74:18.4    73:38.2 14:44 
  223 Karen Cedeno        30 F   247 Baltimore            MD     74:20.8    74:06.3 14:50 
  224 Chuck Ecker         45 M   248 Baltimore            MD     74:25.0    74:18.7 14:52 
  225 Thomas Price        49 M   257 Baltimore            MD     74:26.1    74:22.6 14:53 
  226 Junnell Daniels     36 F    61 Parkville            MD     74:51.8    74:27.6 14:54 
  227 Terry Bennett       52 M   243 Baltimore            MD     74:32.7    74:28.2 14:54 
  228 Bronwyn Bates       38 F    23 Catonsville          MD     75:04.9    74:45.8 14:58 
  229 Diane Shaw          47 F   209 Catonsville          MD     75:05.7    74:46.7 14:58 
  230 Carrie McPherson    49 F   162 Dundalk              MD     75:57.4    75:15.4 15:04 
  231 Trevor Transou      58 F   260 Baltimore            MD     80:43.8    80:27.0 16:06 
  232 Bailey St Clair     81 M     5 Glen Arm             MD     81:19.5    80:51.4 16:11 
  233 Tyrell Helmick      27 M   252 Baltimore            MD     81:25.3    81:08.6 16:14 
  234 Shawnise Belton     41 F   242 Baltimore            MD     81:25.5    81:09.0 16:14 
  235 Tony Chaprnka       75 M    46 Phoenix              MD     106:29.4    105:47.0 21:10 
  236 Marian Chaprnka     64 F    47 Phoenix              MD     106:28.5    105:47.6 21:10 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Luisa Fairfax       33 Baltimore       MD 33:58.6 
    2 Megan Digregorio    31 Baltimore       MD 34:10.3 
    3 Jody Berinato       38 Parkville       MD 34:15.1 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jeremy Ardanuy      26 Baltimore       MD 26:08.9 
    2 Langston Gash       22 Edgewood        MD 26:11.9 
    3 Frank Sinapi        23 Baltimore       MD 28:18.7 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Kate Deanehan       42 Baltimore       MD 35:01.2 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Brendan Lilley      43 Baltimore       MD 30:05.4 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    98 Blythe Petit        16 Towson               MD 46:38.9 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 John Ford           28 Phoenix              MD 30:09.2 
    2    13 Gregory James       23 Baltimore            MD 32:37.3 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    37 Megan Coughlin      24 Baltimore            MD 37:06.5 
    2    40 Grace Annie Neurohr 29                         38:07.6 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Tyler Gray          34                         28:57.3 
    2     5 Jonahthan Cheng     36                         29:24.6 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    34 Lillian Pinault     35 Baltimore            MD 36:25.8 
    2    36 Kara Lombardo       30                         37:03.1 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Aaron Ellison       43                         31:58.3 
    2    17 Walker Stump-Coale  42                         33:27.0 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    33 Margaret Smith      40 Cockeysville         MD 35:49.3 
    2    43 Brady Crone         45 Westminster          MD 38:10.5 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Rob Santoni         53 Kingsville           MD 32:03.0 
    2    26 Paul Schwartz       50 Baldwin              MD 34:40.3 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    69 Barbara Lakis       53 Baltimore            MD 43:26.8 
    2    71 Maureen Hall        54 Parkville            MD 43:30.7 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    91 Carl Reed           68                         46:04.2 
    2    99 Harry Bosk          67                         46:43.6 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    67 Robin Goodwin       61 Lutherville          MD 43:05.0 
    2    86 Leigh Peck          62                         45:28.3 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    87 Ronnie Wong         72                         45:39.1 
    2   136 Gene Grady          71                         50:12.2 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   187 Christy St Clair    71 Glen Arm             MD 58:34.4 
    2   205 Adele Snowman       71 Upperco              MD 64:46.7

                               Teams Scoring
                            (Score 2 By Time,)


  1.     4  Lilley/Deanehan (32:32.1  65:04.1 4:54.1)
==============================
  1      1  Brendan Lilley     M 30:05.0
  2      3  Kate Deanehan      F 34:59.1

  2.    17  FURRS           (38:55.4  77:50.8 0:27.8)
==============================
  1      8  Ali Furrs          F 38:41.5
  2      9  Jonathan Furrs     M 39:09.3

  3.    18  Delosso         (39:49.6  79:39.1 9:03.9)
==============================
  1      4  Frank Delosso      M 35:17.6
  2     14  Caroline Delosso   F 44:21.5

  3.    18  Crone/Dell      (40:21.1  80:42.1 4:21.1)
==============================
  1      7  Brady Crone        F 38:10.5
  2     11  Matt Dell          M 42:31.6

  5.    21  REBA            (41:02.5  82:04.920:25.5)
==============================
  1      2  Steve Mrozinski    M 30:49.7
  2     19  Sarah Hobart       F 51:15.2

  6.    22  Heath           (42:36.2  85:12.3 1:49.7)
==============================
  1     10  John Heath         M 41:41.3
  2     12  Carrie Heath       F 43:31.0

  7.    23  Jones/Coughlin  (41:52.0  83:43.9 9:30.9)
==============================
  1      6  Megan Coughlin     F 37:06.5
  2     17  Colin Jones        M 46:37.4

  8.    25  Morgan          (54:35.3  109:10.538:05.9)
==============================
  1      5  James Morgan       M 35:32.3
  2     20  Amanda Morgan      F 73:38.2

  9.    29  Flowers         (45:22.6  90:45.1 2:17.9)
==============================
  1     13  Christopher Flowers M 44:13.6
  2     16  Catherine Field-Flowers F 46:31.5

 10.    33  Coatrieux       (47:57.7  95:55.4 3:17.2)
==============================
  1     15  Marion Coatrieux   F 46:19.1
  2     18  Eric Coatrieux     M 49:36.3

 11.    43  Chaprnka        (105:47.3  211:34.6 0:00.6)
==============================
  1     21  Tony Chaprnka      M 105:47.0
  2     22  Marian Chaprnka    F 105:47.6

					
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+