Race Director: Bart Rein

 

                        2020 Super Bowl 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday February 2, 2020

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Jeremy Ardanuy                    M 26     48:52  6:07 
    2   1/4    Frank Sinapi                      M 23     52:24  6:33 
    3   1/25   Gabriel Rodriguez                 M 41     52:47  6:36 
    4   1/27   Stefano Ruzza                     M 37     53:58  6:45 
    5   2/25   Jesse Labuff                      M 41     56:06  7:01 
    6   2/13   Matthew Conlon                    M 28     59:45  7:29 
    7   1/29   John Marciari                     M 48     59:48  7:29 
    8   2/4    Gregory James                     M 23   1:00:19  7:33 
    9   3/25   Eric Ferree                       M 41   1:00:35  7:35 
   10   1/16   Eden Slater                       F 30   1:00:41  7:36 
   11   3/13   Joseph Dimarino                   M 29   1:01:10  7:39 
   12   3/4    Jadon Ramsing                     M 24   1:01:47  7:44 
   13   1/20   Ben Thomas                        M 31   1:01:57  7:45 
   14   2/20   Jeremy Stevens                    M 34   1:02:15  7:47 
   15   1/17   Susie Bousquet                    F 26   1:02:24  7:48 
   16   3/20   Keenan Walker                     M 32   1:02:35  7:50 
   17   2/29   Gregg Ford                        M 48   1:02:44  7:51 
   18   4/25   Dmitriy Valekha                   M 41   1:02:53  7:52 
   19   4/20   Michael Andrews                   M 34   1:03:00  7:53 
   20   1/26   Jennifer Smith                    F 49   1:03:05  7:54 
   21   5/20   Dan Farrell                       M 33   1:03:26  7:56 
   22   6/20   Raiden Hasegawa                   M 31   1:03:30  7:57 
   23   1/21   Phil Lang                         M 52   1:03:33  7:57 
   24   3/29   Joel Baker                        M 46   1:04:33  8:05 
   25   7/20   Robert Singles                    M 31   1:04:35  8:05 
   26   2/27   Matt Kucharski                    M 39   1:04:38  8:05 
   27   3/27   Johnny Lyons                      M 37   1:04:51  8:07 
   28   2/21   Thomas Haine                      M 52   1:05:12  8:09 
   29   4/29   Mike Vail                         M 48   1:05:13  8:10 
   30   4/27   David Kadris                      M 35   1:05:19  8:10 
   31   5/27   Chris Coder                       M 38   1:05:37  8:13 
   32   2/16   Megan Digregorio                  F 31   1:06:25  8:19 
   33   5/29   Matt Craig                        M 47   1:06:34  8:20 
   34   6/27   David Goldberg                    M 35   1:06:52  8:22 
   35   3/21   Mike Schwartz                     M 52   1:06:57  8:23 
   36   8/20   David Brinsfield                  M 31   1:07:00  8:23 
   37   1/22   Margaret Smith                    F 40   1:07:04  8:23 
   38   5/25   Pj Anderer                        M 41   1:07:11  8:24 
   39   7/27   William Hanna                     M 38   1:08:06  8:31 
   40   8/27   Bryan Filak                       M 35   1:08:22  8:33 
   41   1/12   Alan Cassedy                      M 56   1:08:34  8:35 
   42   6/25   Ted Murphy                        M 43   1:08:45  8:36 
   43   2/17   Katie Brookes                     F 27   1:08:50  8:37 
   44   3/16   Corinne Casey                     F 34   1:09:15  8:40 
   45   7/25   John Calabrese                    M 40   1:09:18  8:40 
   46   4/21   William Clark                     M 53   1:09:26  8:41 
   47   8/25   Adam Leckron                      M 41   1:09:32  8:42 
   48   1/22   Lillian Pinault                   F 35   1:09:41  8:43 
   49   6/29   Bram Arrington                    M 46   1:09:47  8:44 
   50   7/29   Robert Marshall                   M 45   1:09:57  8:45 
   51   9/25   Gregory Raplee                    M 41   1:09:59  8:45 
   52   5/21   Greg Fromme                       M 52   1:10:06  8:46 
   53   8/29   Carl Blake                        M 48   1:10:24  8:48 
   54  10/25   Mike Abraham                      M 44   1:10:25  8:49 
   55   4/13   Stephen Cassedy                   M 27   1:10:26  8:49 
   56   2/22   Cristina Murphy                   F 40   1:10:31  8:49 
   57  11/25   Darin Crew                        M 42   1:10:34  8:50 
   58   5/13   Alexander Hagen-Weis              M 29   1:10:41  8:51 
   59   9/27   Adam Renninger                    M 38   1:10:48  8:51 
   60   3/17   Grace Neurohr                     F 29   1:10:56  8:52 
   61  12/25   David Seel                        M 40   1:11:36  8:57 
   62  10/27   Jon Ober                          M 35   1:11:41  8:58 
   63   9/29   Josh Renzi                        M 48   1:12:10  9:02 
   64   9/20   Adam Haynos                       M 33   1:12:29  9:04 
   65  11/27   Travis Smith                      M 38   1:12:36  9:05 
   66   6/21   Marc Ostermeier                   M 52   1:13:05  9:09 
   67  12/27   Nikken Cullman                    M 38   1:13:23  9:11 
   68   6/13   Ryan Schenning                    M 28   1:13:30  9:12 
   69   7/21   Daniel Bunch                      M 52   1:13:31  9:12 
   70   4/17   Julie Moore                       F 29   1:13:42  9:13 
   71  10/29   Gentry Wilkerson                  M 46   1:13:44  9:13 
   72  13/27   Steve Goodman                     M 39   1:13:46  9:14 
   73  10/20   John Dean                         M 34   1:13:50  9:14 
   74  11/29   Randy Becker                      M 47   1:14:02  9:16 
   75   8/21   Jeffrey May                       M 51   1:14:06  9:16 
   76   4/4    Ethan Paul                        M 21   1:14:18  9:18 
   77  13/25   Jeff Burger                       M 43   1:14:22  9:18 
   78  11/20   Colt Napravnik                    M 33   1:14:44  9:21 
   79   3/22   Marie-France Penet                F 40   1:14:48  9:21 
   80   1/6    Grace Humphries                   F 24   1:14:51  9:22 
   81  14/27   James Brinsfield                  M 36   1:14:54  9:22 
   82  15/27   Ben Brosius                       M 35   1:14:56  9:22 
   83   2/26   Brady Crone                       F 45   1:14:56  9:22 
   84   9/21   Ingo Ruczinski                    M 50   1:15:00  9:23 
   85   3/26   Laura Fiald                       F 48   1:15:06  9:24 
   86   7/13   Vincent Paglioni                  M 26   1:15:10  9:24 
   87  16/27   Michael Kaplan                    M 35   1:15:11  9:24 
   88   2/12   Pat Gilbert                       M 56   1:15:14  9:25 
   89   8/13   Brandon Smith                     M 26   1:15:32  9:27 
   90  12/29   Jason Alwine                      M 47   1:15:44  9:28 
   91  12/20   Nick Pellegrini                   M 31   1:15:52  9:29 
   92   2/6    Megan Coughlin                    F 24   1:16:20  9:33 
   93  13/29   Shannon Murray                    M 46   1:16:36  9:35 
   94  13/20   Alan Clark                        M 31   1:17:01  9:38 
   95  14/29   Kayode Adigun                     M 45   1:17:03  9:38 
   96   4/16   Ivona Skirtun                     F 33   1:17:03  9:38 
   97   2/22   Lena Mathews                      F 39   1:17:12  9:39 
   98  14/25   Jonathan Lang                     M 43   1:17:31  9:42 
   99  17/27   Luke Smith                        M 37   1:17:37  9:43 
  100  14/20   Robert Hritz                      M 33   1:17:44  9:43 
  101  15/29   Jeff Landerkin                    M 48   1:17:48  9:44 
  102  16/29   Jason Clarke                      M 48   1:17:50  9:44 
  103   3/22   Chiara Altare                     F 38   1:17:54  9:45 
  104   9/13   William Harrison                  M 26   1:18:02  9:46 
  105   4/22   Alyssa Fisher                     F 35   1:18:07  9:46 
  106   3/12   Robert Bush                       M 58   1:18:26  9:49 
  107  18/27   Justin Fabrizio                   M 37   1:18:39  9:50 
  108  15/25   Matthew Smith                     M 43   1:18:47  9:51 
  109  17/29   David Wynne                       M 48   1:18:57  9:53 
  110   4/22   Bethany Berkowitz                 F 41   1:19:20  9:55 
  111   5/16   Lauren Jaeger                     F 32   1:19:21  9:56 
  112  19/27   Ian Craig                         M 38   1:19:43  9:58 
  113  20/27   Mark Ricciardi                    M 35   1:19:53 10:00 
  114  10/21   Patrick Wysong                    M 53   1:20:11 10:02 
  115  18/29   Thomas Neuberger                  M 49   1:20:16 10:02 
  116  15/20   Jarrett Weisberg                  M 30   1:20:17 10:03 
  117  11/21   Douglas Beizer                    M 51   1:20:19 10:03 
  118   5/17   Claire Cusack                     F 28   1:20:41 10:06 
  119   5/22   Megan Bovill                      F 35   1:20:54 10:07 
  120  19/29   Jesse Kraai                       M 47   1:20:55 10:07 
  121   6/16   Rachel Slusher                    F 31   1:21:03 10:08 
  122  16/20   Frank Rosenthal                   M 34   1:21:04 10:08 
  123   7/16   Lauren Seserko                    F 31   1:21:05 10:09 
  124   6/22   Dawn Merguerian                   F 37   1:21:05 10:09 
  125  17/20   Brian Kanhofer                    M 32   1:21:06 10:09 
  126   1/23   Julie Coyle                       F 54   1:21:11 10:09 
  127   4/12   Kevin Rawls                       M 55   1:21:12 10:09 
  128   8/16   Krista Brooks                     F 32   1:21:12 10:09 
  129   6/17   Sarah Capostagno                  F 28   1:21:17 10:10 
  130   2/23   Tammy Liu                         F 53   1:21:20 10:10 
  131  21/27   Jesse Wasmer                      M 39   1:21:22 10:11 
  132   3/23   Becky Ramsing                     F 52   1:21:26 10:11 
  133   7/17   Stevie Blake                      F 27   1:21:27 10:11 
  134  20/29   Ari Kodeck                        M 48   1:21:36 10:12 
  135   5/22   Kendra Irwin                      F 44   1:21:55 10:15 
  136   7/22   Adrienne Meredith                 F 35   1:21:56 10:15 
  137   3/6    Allie Howe                        F 23   1:21:58 10:15 
  138   4/26   Insung Kim                        F 45   1:22:04 10:16 
  139  16/25   Chris Gangemi                     M 43   1:22:09 10:17 
  140   6/22   Shannon Gay                       F 44   1:22:12 10:17 
  141   8/22   Katie Harrington                  F 37   1:22:21 10:18 
  142  22/27   James Donaldson                   M 38   1:22:26 10:19 
  143  17/25   Matt Dell                         M 44   1:22:29 10:19 
  144  10/13   Andrew Grzanka                    M 25   1:23:08 10:24 
  145  12/21   Christopher Flowers               M 54   1:23:09 10:24 
  146   4/23   Terri Bosnick                     F 50   1:23:10 10:24 
  147   9/22   Laura Wortman                     F 35   1:23:14 10:25 
  148  21/29   Anthony Mangine                   M 46   1:23:16 10:25 
  149  22/29   Tom Whittaker                     M 48   1:23:25 10:26 
  150   5/26   Merritt Pridgeon                  F 47   1:23:35 10:27 
  151   9/16   Amanda Phillips De Lucas          F 30   1:23:37 10:28 
  152  10/16   Katie Miller                      F 31   1:24:03 10:31 
  153  23/27   Robert Kazmierski                 M 39   1:24:12 10:32 
  154   1/3    Robin Goodwin                     F 61   1:24:29 10:34 
  155  23/29   Marc Burger                       M 47   1:24:29 10:34 
  156  18/25   Michael Salsgiver                 M 40   1:24:52 10:37 
  157  11/16   Eleonora Duregon                  F 33   1:24:59 10:38 
  158  11/13   Kevin Nichols                     M 29   1:25:11 10:39 
  159   8/17   Karlee Zywusko                    F 27   1:25:13 10:40 
  160  24/27   Cody Sharp                        M 39   1:25:23 10:41 
  161  25/27   Jeff Henoch                       M 36   1:25:26 10:41 
  162  13/21   Paul Muller                       M 54   1:25:29 10:42 
  163   6/26   Alejandra Mazza                   F 47   1:25:33 10:42 
  164   7/22   Brooke Gibson                     F 43   1:25:33 10:42 
  165  12/16   Liz Kaplan                        F 30   1:25:35 10:42 
  166   5/23   Catherine Cohen                   F 50   1:26:22 10:48 
  167  19/25   Jarrod Grimm                      M 42   1:26:38 10:50 
  168  14/21   Peter Mulligan                    M 54   1:26:44 10:51 
  169   5/12   James Ellis                       M 57   1:26:53 10:52 
  170   7/26   Jennifer Perkovich                F 48   1:27:06 10:54 
  171  26/27   Ryan Ege                          M 38   1:27:23 10:56 
  172   6/12   Ashley Kidner                     M 59   1:27:32 10:57 
  173  15/21   Craig Pulford                     M 54   1:27:51 10:59 
  174   7/12   Thomas Cassedy                    M 58   1:28:27 11:04 
  175  16/21   Howard Kutcher                    M 53   1:28:31 11:04 
  176   8/26   Heather Kutcher                   F 45   1:28:31 11:04 
  177   6/23   Janelle McIntyre                  F 54   1:28:46 11:06 
  178   9/26   Brenda McDougall                  F 49   1:28:49 11:07 
  179  20/25   Abderrafie Rhouni Bellouti        M 43   1:29:10 11:09 
  180   8/22   Chantelle Allen                   F 43   1:29:14 11:10 
  181  24/29   Paul Aumayr                       M 49   1:29:15 11:10 
  182  10/22   Jana Vendruscolo                  F 39   1:29:16 11:10 
  183   4/6    Sydney Ramsing                    F 23   1:29:53 11:15 
  184  27/27   Kyle Vaughn                       M 38   1:30:03 11:16 
  185  11/22   Tamara Hryshchanka                F 36   1:30:04 11:16 
  186  10/26   Carol Vidal                       F 45   1:30:32 11:19 
  187   1/5    Bruce Sadler                      M 64   1:30:36 11:20 
  188  12/22   Elizabeth Thyberg                 F 36   1:31:02 11:23 
  189  13/16   Allison Ose                       F 30   1:31:43 11:28 
  190  25/29   Michael Duffy                     M 46   1:31:43 11:28 
  191   9/22   Amanda Lehning                    F 41   1:31:44 11:28 
  192   9/17   Molly Burgoyne                    F 26   1:31:45 11:29 
  193   8/12   Eric Burris                       M 59   1:31:48 11:29 
  194  10/17   Hannah Breedlove                  F 26   1:32:08 11:31 
  195   2/5    Paul Spica                        M 62   1:32:09 11:32 
  196  11/26   Marion Coatrieux                  F 48   1:32:19 11:33 
  197  21/25   Kiri Anderer                      M 44   1:32:21 11:33 
  198  18/20   Jasper Jones                      M 30   1:32:22 11:33 
  199  26/29   Reza Mazhari                      M 48   1:32:43 11:36 
  200  12/26   Elizabeth Mazhari                 F 47   1:32:44 11:36 
  201  27/29   Steve Coco                        M 49   1:32:48 11:36 
  202  28/29   Borris Verdan                     M 47   1:32:48 11:36 
  203  17/21   Nick Ramsing                      M 53   1:32:50 11:37 
  204   2/3    Libby Bryce Bell                  F 61   1:33:04 11:38 
  205  10/22   Catherine Field-Flowers           F 41   1:33:11 11:39 
  206  14/16   Robin Coarts                      F 34   1:33:15 11:40 
  207   1/1    Dennis Kennedy                    M 65   1:33:20 11:40 
  208  13/22   Adria Lucca                       F 39   1:34:01 11:46 
  209   9/12   Timothy Rehak                     M 56   1:34:03 11:46 
  210  14/22   Mary Abadiez                      F 37   1:34:09 11:47 
  211  19/20   Jamison Spicer                    M 34   1:34:16 11:47 
  212   7/23   Sydney Dy                         F 51   1:34:17 11:48 
  213  15/22   Alayna Blazakis                   F 39   1:34:18 11:48 
  214   3/5    Mark Prego                        M 61   1:34:46 11:51 
  215   8/23   Keatlyn Duckwall                  F 52   1:35:29 11:57 
  216  22/25   Bruce Tackett                     M 41   1:35:42 11:58 
  217   9/23   Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 50   1:35:59 12:00 
  218   1/12   Marjorie Lebo                     F 59   1:36:30 12:04 
  219  10/12   Rob Feehley                       M 56   1:36:55 12:07 
  220  12/13   Christopher Riley                 M 28   1:37:16 12:10 
  221  11/12   Don Riley                         M 56   1:37:22 12:11 
  222  10/23   Carol Wesolowski                  F 53   1:37:45 12:14 
  223  13/26   Ann Walsh                         F 47   1:37:49 12:14 
  224  11/23   Lily Burke                        F 51   1:38:07 12:16 
  225  20/20   David Doxzen                      M 31   1:38:14 12:17 
  226  11/22   Mary Jacob                        F 40   1:38:22 12:18 
  227  12/22   Lauren Benjamin                   F 41   1:38:38 12:20 
  228   2/12   Sharon Nevins                     F 56   1:38:47 12:21 
  229  14/26   Sloane Fish                       F 45   1:38:48 12:21 
  230  13/22   Michelle Bond                     F 42   1:39:54 12:30 
  231   1/2    Jacob Netzer                      M 10   1:40:05 12:31 
  232  12/23   Cathy Weaver                      F 54   1:40:48 12:36 
  233   3/12   Jill Anderson                     F 58   1:41:09 12:39 
  234  15/26   Mary Adkins                       F 46   1:41:14 12:40 
  235  18/21   William Gonce                     M 50   1:41:24 12:41 
  236  15/16   Ariel Palter                      F 31   1:41:26 12:41 
  237  14/22   Kimberly Gillette                 F 44   1:42:20 12:48 
  238   4/5    Edward Brewer                     M 60   1:42:28 12:49 
  239  11/17   Jenni Herchek                     F 28   1:42:28 12:49 
  240   5/5    Alan Hirsch                       M 64   1:42:31 12:49 
  241  16/26   Katherine Gonce                   F 49   1:42:41 12:51 
  242  17/26   Kristen Mahota                    F 48   1:42:49 12:52 
  243  13/23   Eileen Bailey                     F 50   1:42:49 12:52 
  244  12/17   Val Anias                         F 29   1:42:54 12:52 
  245  23/25   Jaroslaw Lisiewski                M 44   1:43:22 12:56 
  246  16/22   Stephanie Hawkins                 F 39   1:43:43 12:58 
  247  13/17   Christina Praydis                 F 29   1:44:08 13:01 
  248   4/12   Michelle Barrick                  F 56   1:44:36 13:05 
  249  15/22   Kris Garber                       F 40   1:44:39 13:05 
  250  18/26   Ksenia Boitsova                   F 49   1:44:48 13:06 
  251  14/23   Leah Kauffman                     F 51   1:45:10 13:09 
  252  19/26   Robin Shepherd                    F 47   1:45:12 13:09 
  253  20/26   Shereen Wingo                     F 47   1:45:15 13:10 
  254   1/1    Ronnie Wong                       M 73   1:45:32 13:12 
  255  16/16   Jenna Bohrer                      F 34   1:45:46 13:14 
  256  14/17   Lauren Flater                     F 28   1:45:47 13:14 
  257  19/21   Giora Netzer                      M 50   1:46:04 13:16 
  258  16/22   Meghan Murphy                     F 40   1:46:13 13:17 
  259   5/12   Ellen Westerman                   F 57   1:46:24 13:18 
  260   6/12   Tracey Halsch                     F 55   1:46:36 13:20 
  261   7/12   Sally Sapirstein                  F 57   1:46:42 13:21 
  262  17/22   Sarah Laun                        F 41   1:47:00 13:23 
  263  18/22   Salome Jina-Slouck                F 40   1:47:52 13:29 
  264  12/12   Glen Davis                        M 57   1:48:15 13:32 
  265  15/17   Joanna Woodson                    F 26   1:48:24 13:33 
  266   5/6    Sarah Moore                       F 23   1:48:52 13:37 
  267  19/22   Angela Wrzosek                    F 42   1:52:33 14:05 
  268  15/23   Jennifer St Germain               F 54   1:52:43 14:06 
  269  16/23   Cindy Cohen                       F 51   1:52:44 14:06 
  270   1/1    Gretchen Bolton                   F 74   1:52:45 14:06 
  271   2/2    Trey Green                        M 16   1:53:18 14:10 
  272  21/26   Freedom Green                     F 47   1:54:01 14:16 
  273  22/26   Sandra James                      F 46   1:54:40 14:20 
  274   8/12   Farah Farahati                    F 58   1:55:10 14:24 
  275  17/22   Carrie Heath                      F 37   1:55:32 14:27 
  276  18/22   Heather Pruger                    F 37   1:55:33 14:27 
  277  17/23   Mindy Ward                        F 50   1:55:45 14:29 
  278  18/23   Betty Shock                       F 51   1:55:47 14:29 
  279   9/12   Vicki Creutzer                    F 56   1:56:28 14:34 
  280  10/12   Mindy Gunther                     F 55   1:56:30 14:34 
  281  20/22   Ran Green                         F 44   1:56:46 14:36 
  282  19/23   Ronda Walker                      F 52   1:56:56 14:37 
  283  19/22   Mahasin El-Amin                   F 38   1:57:53 14:45 
  284  16/17   Emily Cropper                     F 29   2:00:58 15:08 
  285  13/13   Drew Henderson                    M 29   2:01:00 15:08 
  286  23/26   Lisa Levy                         F 47   2:01:07 15:09 
  287   6/6    Emily Starobin                    F 24   2:01:07 15:09 
  288  24/25   Patrick Doyle                     M 41   2:01:07 15:09 
  289  21/22   Julie Callahan                    F 41   2:04:15 15:32 
  290  17/17   Kari Butler                       F 27   2:04:16 15:32 
  291  11/12   Maria Mager                       F 55   2:04:38 15:35 
  292  20/21   Joe Green                         M 51   2:05:08 15:39 
  293  24/26   Sue Murphy                        F 48   2:05:08 15:39 
  294  29/29   Brian Swain                       M 45   2:06:19 15:48 
  295  25/25   Tom Szewczyk                      M 41   2:06:20 15:48 
  296  20/23   Michele Catterton                 F 53   2:08:11 16:02 
  297  25/26   Debbie Bowers                     F 48   2:08:15 16:02 
  298  22/22   Meredith Gray                     F 40   2:12:38 16:35 
  299  26/26   Deirdre Barnhart                  F 49   2:12:39 16:35 
  300  20/22   Beth Ann Sachs                    F 38   2:12:40 16:35 
  301   3/3    Leslie Kriewald                   F 64   2:14:05 16:46 
  302  21/23   Pam Dawson                        F 51   2:14:06 16:46 
  303   1/2    Elodie Green                      F 11   2:16:08 17:01 
  304   2/2    Chloe Green                       F 14   2:16:09 17:02 
  305  21/22   Patricia Lewis                    F 36   2:16:09 17:02 
  306  22/23   Karen Meddows-Carey               F 53   2:16:10 17:02 
  307  22/22   Erin Ruddy                        F 35   2:16:10 17:02 
  308  12/12   Donna Spare                       F 56   2:17:11 17:09 
  309  23/23   Beverly Baptiste                  F 50   2:31:52 18:59 
  310  21/21   Jim Doran                         M 52   2:31:53 19:00
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through October 31st are canceled.
+