Ashland 10K Race
May 1, 2005 8AM
Papermill Rd – NCR Trail
Race Director: Gerry Krebs

Volunteers:   Marianne Krebs, Jean Nair, Dick Nair, Dan Macedo, Chris Sinclair, Pam McGill,
Donna Johnson, Irving Johnson, Tom Nasuta

 

1 Craig Morrell  M 33    34:21.80
2 Paul Hannsen  M 32    35:15.63 Y
3 Joel Brusewitz M 25    35:49.65
4 Stavros Rologas  M 36    36:48.90
5 Maurice Pointer M 49    37:12.15 Y
6 Tyler Brannen M 32    40:19.69 Y
7 Patrick Malloy M 45    41:05.84 Y
8 John Kessinger M 37    41:29.76 Y
9 Joe Miller M 43    41:30.76 Y
10 Deneen Habarta F 32    41:36.55 Y
11 Kriston Malloy F 14    42:15.45 Y
12  Paul Hulleberg M 48    42:29.37 Y
13 Chris Sinclair M 37    42:34.16 Y
14 Doug Preston M 55    42:41.73 Y
15 Sean O�Donnell,  M 27    42:54.03
16  Bob Leatherman M 53    43:00.66 Y
17 Joe Loveland M 56    43:11.18 Y
18 Jack Pitarra M 64    43:18.26 Y
19 Jim Bullock M 62    43:22.57 Y
20 Anne Ensor F 37    44:15.91
21 Robin Goodwin F 46    44:35.43 Y
22 Donald Hensel M 60    45:03.41
23 Brian Hensel M 32    45:34.67
24 Karen Young F 36    45:41.04
25 Ray Reed M 46    45:47.61 Y
26 Jim Knost M 46    45:49.28 Y
27 Gary Applebaum M 46    46:00.61 Y
28  Pete Hens M 53    46:11.01 Y
29 Ellen Hoistma F 49    46:57.87 Y
30 Omar Facuse M 32    47:03.43
31 Jamie Pistorio F 35    47:13.40
32 Brian Flowers M 47    47:24.07 Y
33 Doug Hawkland M 59    47:28.61 Y
34 Frank Schaeffer M 53    47:34.77 Y
35 Kim Altenburger F 48    47:35.60 Y
36 Nick Delambo M 63    48:11.01 Y
37 Steve Kline M 33    48:28.51 Y
38 Jim Dougherty M 48    48:48.58 Y
39 George Alsfeld M 48    48:52.47
40 Don Tice M 55    49:36.99 Y
41 Ed Geisendaffer M 65    50:01.38 Y
42 Tom Nasuta M 49    50:47.07 Y
43 Scott Ensor M 36    51:22.35
44 Jim Wannamaker  M 56    52:17.82 Y
45 Dale Jordan M 52    52:33.60 Y
46 Skip Fennel M 60    52:40.54
47 Christy St. Clair  F 56    53:32.92 Y
48 Eileen Canzian F 50    53:38.41
49 Margaret Flowers F 42    53:44.62 Y
50 Sarah Veblen F 54    54:00.61 Y
51 Ruth Hens F 57    54:22.92 Y
52  John Murray M 68    56:35.19 Y
53 Ingrid Johnson F 43    58:46.51 Y
54 Geri Delambo F 55    59:07.75 Y
55 Sandra Buck F 58    59:36.53 Y
56 St. Clair, Bailey M 66    59:49.82 Y
57 John O�Neill  M 47    59:51.29
58 Gene Grady M 56 1:00:39.34 Y
59 Bill Fleck M 71 1:02:36.71 Y
60 Chuck Ives M 56 1:07:05.00 Y
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+